Smartdots
Stock Assessment Graphs


  Stock assessment graphs > View list of published graphs and tables
 
  Species   EcoRegion (Fishstock)   Assessment year  
       
 
Here you can find the graphs, tables and data from ICES fish stock assessments as presented in published advice. You can:
 
   a) search for graphs, tables and data by stock in the table below (click on the link in the left hand column);
 
   b) download data for the selection of stocks by year and/or area, species here
 

FishStockData categoryStock DescriptionSpeciesEco RegionPurposeAssessment YearAssessment Key
ane.27.9a 3Anchovy (Engraulis encrasicolus) in Division 9.a (Atlantic Iberian waters)Engraulis encrasicolusBay of Biscay and Iberian SeaAdvice201912959
ank.27.78abd 3.2Black-bellied anglerfish (Lophius budegassa) in Subarea 7 and divisions 8.a-b and 8.d (Celtic Seas, Bay of Biscay)Lophius budegassaCeltic Sea and West of ScotlandAdvice201913000
ank.27.8c9a 3.2Black-bellied anglerfish (Lophius budegassa) in divisions 8.c and 9.a (Cantabrian Sea, Atlantic Iberian waters)Lophius budegassaBay of Biscay and Iberian SeaAdvice201912974
aru.27.123a4 3.2Greater silver smelt (Argentina silus) in subareas 1, 2, and 4, and in Division 3.a (Northeast Arctic, North Sea, Skagerrak and Kattegat)Argentina silusWidely distributed and migratory stocksAdvice201912619
aru.27.5a14 3.3Greater silver smelt (Argentina silus) in Subarea 14 and Division 5.a (East Greenland and Iceland grounds)Argentina silusIceland and East GreenlandAdvice201912692
aru.27.5b6a 3.2Greater silver smelt (Argentina silus) in divisions 5.b and 6.a (Faroes grounds and west of Scotland)Argentina silusWidely distributed and migratory stocksAdvice201912704
aru.27.6b7-1012 3.2Greater silver smelt (Argentina silus) in subareas 7-10 and 12, and Division 6.b (other areas)Argentina silusWidely distributed and migratory stocksAdvice201912965
bli.27.5a14 3.3Blue ling (Molva dypterygia) in Subarea 14 and Division 5.a (East Greenland and Iceland grounds)Molva dypterygiaIceland and East GreenlandAdvice201912918
bli.27.nea 5.3Blue ling (Molva dypterygia) in subareas 1, 2, 8, 9, and 12, and divisions 3.a and 4.a (other areas)Molva dypterygiaWidely distributed and migratory stocksAdvice201912896
bll.27.3a47de 3.2Brill (Scophthalmus rhombus) in Subarea 4 and divisions 3.a and 7.d-e (North Sea, Skagerrak and Kattegat, English Channel)Scophthalmus rhombusNorth SeaAdvice201912953
boc.27.6-8 3.2Boarfish (Capros aper) in subareas 6-8 (Celtic Seas, English Channel, and Bay of Biscay) Capros aperWidely distributed and migratory stocksAdvice201913104
bss.27.4bc7ad-h 1.2Seabass (Dicentrarchus labrax) in divisions 4.b-c, 7.a, and 7.d-h (central and southern North Sea, Irish Sea, English Channel, Bristol Channel, and Celtic Sea)Dicentrarchus labraxCeltic Sea and West of ScotlandAdvice201912957
bss.27.8ab 1Seabass (Dicentrarchus labrax) in divisions 8.a-b (northern and central Bay of Biscay)Dicentrarchus labraxBay of Biscay and Iberian SeaAdvice201913045
bss.27.8c9a 5.2Seabass (Dicentrarchus labrax) in divisions 8.c and 9.a (southern Bay of Biscay and Atlantic Iberian waters)Dicentrarchus labraxBay of Biscay and Iberian SeaAdvice201912656
cap.27.1-2 1.8Capelin (Mallotus villosus) in subareas 1 and 2 (Northeast Arctic), excluding Division 2.a west of 5°W (Barents Sea capelin)Mallotus villosusBarents Sea and Norwegian SeaAdvice201913181
cod.21.1 1Cod (Gadus morhua) in NAFO Subarea 1, inshore (West Greenland cod)Gadus morhuaIceland and East GreenlandAdvice201912925
cod.21.1a-e 3.14Cod (Gadus morhua) in NAFO divisions 1.A-E, offshore (West Greenland)Gadus morhuaIceland and East GreenlandAdvice201912939
cod.2127.1f14 1Cod (Gadus morhua) in ICES Subarea 14 and NAFO Division 1.F (East Greenland, South Greenland) Gadus morhuaIceland and East GreenlandAdvice201911552
cod.27.21 3.2Cod (Gadus morhua) in Subdivision 21 (Kattegat)Gadus morhuaNorth SeaAdvice201913064
cod.27.22-24 1Cod (Gadus morhua) in subdivisions 22-24, western Baltic stock (western Baltic Sea)Gadus morhuaBaltic SeaAdvice201910446
cod.27.24-32 3Cod (Gadus morhua) in subdivisions 24-32, eastern Baltic stock (eastern Baltic Sea)Gadus morhuaBaltic SeaAdvice201912941
cod.27.5a 1Cod (Gadus morhua) in Division 5.a (Iceland grounds)Gadus morhuaIceland and East GreenlandAdvice201911516
cod.27.6a 1.2Cod (Gadus morhua) in Division 6.a (West of Scotland)Gadus morhuaCeltic Sea and West of ScotlandAdvice201912995
cod.27.7a 3.2Cod (Gadus morhua) in Division 7.a (Irish Sea)Gadus morhuaCeltic Sea and West of ScotlandAdvice201912938
cod.27.7e-k 1Cod (Gadus morhua) in divisions 7.e-k (eastern English Channel and southern Celtic Seas)Gadus morhuaCeltic Sea and West of ScotlandAdvice201912980
fle.27.2223 3.2Flounder (Platichthys flesus) in subdivisions 22 and 23 (Belt Seas and the Sound)Platichthys flesusBaltic SeaAdvice201910399
fle.27.2425 3.2Flounder (Platichthys flesus) in subdivisions 24 and 25 (west of Bornholm and southwestern central Baltic)Platichthys flesusBaltic SeaAdvice201910395
fle.27.3a4 3.2Flounder (Platichthys flesus) in Subarea 4 and Division 3.a (North Sea, Skagerrak and Kattegat)Platichthys flesusNorth SeaAdvice201912954
ghl.27.561214 1Greenland halibut (Reinhardtius hippoglossoides) in subareas 5, 6, 12, and 14 (Iceland and Faroes grounds, West of Scotland, North of Azores, East of Greenland)Reinhardtius hippoglossoidesIceland and East GreenlandAdvice201911511
gur.27.3-8 6Red gurnard (Chelidonichthys cuculus) in subareas 3-8 (Northeast Atlantic)Chelidonichthys cuculusWidely distributed and migratory stocksAdvice201913132
had.27.46a20 1Haddock (Melanogrammus aeglefinus) in Subarea 4, Division 6.a, and Subdivision 20 (North Sea, West of Scotland, Skagerrak) Melanogrammus aeglefinusNorth SeaInitAdvice201912946
had.27.5a 1Haddock (Melanogrammus aeglefinus) in Division 5.a (Iceland grounds)Melanogrammus aeglefinusIceland and East GreenlandAdvice201910483
had.27.7a 1Haddock (Melanogrammus aeglefinus) in Division 7.a (Irish Sea)Melanogrammus aeglefinusCeltic Sea and West of ScotlandAdvice201912969
had.27.7b-k 1Haddock (Melanogrammus aeglefinus) in divisions 7.b-k (southern Celtic Seas and English Channel)Melanogrammus aeglefinusCeltic Sea and West of ScotlandAdvice201912976
her.27.1-24a514a 1Herring (Clupea harengus) in subareas 1, 2, 5 and divisions 4.a and 14.a, Norwegian spring-spawning herring (the Northeast Atlantic and Arctic Ocean)Clupea harengusWidely distributed and migratory stocksAdvice201913087
her.27.20-24 1.2Herring (Clupea harengus) in subdivisions 20-24, spring spawners (Skagerrak, Kattegat, and western Baltic)Clupea harengusBaltic SeaAdvice201912592
her.27.25-2932 1Herring (Clupea harengus) in subdivisions 25-29 and 32, excluding the Gulf of Riga (central Baltic Sea)Clupea harengusBaltic SeaAdvice201910408
her.27.28 1Herring (Clupea harengus) in Subdivision 28.1 (Gulf of Riga)Clupea harengusBaltic SeaAdvice201910404
her.27.3031 1Herring (Clupea harengus) in subdivisions 30 and 31 (Gulf of Bothnia)Clupea harengusBaltic SeaAdvice201912738
her.27.3a47d 1Herring (Clupea harengus) in Subarea 4 and divisions 3.a and 7.d, autumn spawners (North Sea, Skagerrak and Kattegat, eastern English Channel)Clupea harengusNorth SeaAdvice201910365
her.27.5a 1Herring (Clupea harengus) in Division 5.a, summer-spawning herring (Iceland grounds)Clupea harengusIceland and East GreenlandAdvice201912899
her.27.6a7bc 1.2Herring (Clupea harengus) in divisions 6.a and 7.b-c (West of Scotland, West of Ireland)Clupea harengusCeltic Sea and West of ScotlandAdvice201910348
her.27.irls 1Herring (Clupea harengus) in divisions 7.a South of 52°30’N, 7.g-h, and 7.j-k (Irish Sea, Celtic Sea, and southwest of Ireland)Clupea harengusCeltic Sea and West of ScotlandAdvice201910329
her.27.nirs 1Herring (Clupea harengus) in Division 7.a North of 52°30’N (Irish Sea)Clupea harengusCeltic Sea and West of ScotlandAdvice201910343
hke.27.3a46-8abd 1Hake (Merluccius merluccius) in subareas 4, 6, and 7, and divisions 3.a, 8.a-b, and 8.d, Northern stock (Greater North Sea, Celtic Seas, and the northern Bay of Biscay)Merluccius merlucciusWidely distributed and migratory stocksAdvice201913059
hke.27.8c9a 1Hake (Merluccius merluccius) in divisions 8.c and 9.a, Southern stock (Cantabrian Sea and Atlantic Iberian waters)Merluccius merlucciusBay of Biscay and Iberian SeaAdvice201912760
hom.27.2a4a5b6a7a-ce-k8 1Horse mackerel (Trachurus trachurus) in Subarea 8 and divisions 2.a, 4.a, 5.b, 6.a, 7.a-c,e-k (the Northeast Atlantic)Trachurus trachurusWidely distributed and migratory stocksAdvice201913097
hom.27.3a4bc7d 3Horse mackerel (Trachurus trachurus) in divisions 3.a, 4.b-c, and 7.d (Skagerrak and Kattegat, southern and central North Sea, eastern English Channel)Trachurus trachurusNorth SeaAdvice201913147
hom.27.9a 1Horse mackerel (Trachurus trachurus) in Division 9.a (Atlantic Iberian waters)Trachurus trachurusBay of Biscay and Iberian SeaAdvice201913062
ldb.27.7b-k8abd 5.9Four-spot megrim (Lepidorhombus boscii) in divisions 7.b-k, 8.a-b, and 8.d (west and southwest of Ireland, Bay of Biscay)Lepidorhombus bosciiBay of Biscay and Iberian SeaAdvice201912853
ldb.27.8c9a 1Four-spot megrim (Lepidorhombus boscii) in divisions 8.c and 9.a (southern Bay of Biscay and Atlantic Iberian waters East)Lepidorhombus bosciiBay of Biscay and Iberian SeaAdvice201912893
lem.27.3a47d 3.2Lemon sole (Microstomus kitt) in Subarea 4 and divisions 3.a and 7.d (North Sea, Skagerrak and Kattegat, eastern English Channel)Microstomus kittNorth SeaAdvice201913003
lez.27.4a6a 1Megrim (Lepidorhombus spp.) in divisions 4.a and 6.a (northern North Sea, West of Scotland)LepidorhombusCeltic Sea and West of ScotlandAdvice201912855
lin.27.1-2 3.2Ling (Molva molva) in subareas 1 and 2 (Northeast Arctic)Molva molvaWidely distributed and migratory stocksAdvice201912907
lin.27.3a4a6-91214 3.2Ling (Molva molva) in subareas 6-9, 12, and 14, and divisions 3.a and 4.a (Northeast Atlantic and Arctic Ocean)Molva molvaWidely distributed and migratory stocksAdvice201912911
lin.27.5a 1Ling (Molva molva) in Division 5.a (Iceland grounds)Molva molvaIceland and East GreenlandAdvice201912664
lin.27.5b 3.2Ling (Molva molva) in Division 5.b (Faroes grounds)Molva molvaWidely distributed and migratory stocksAdvice201912728
mac.27.nea 1Mackerel (Scomber scombrus) in subareas 1-8 and 14 and Division 9.a (the Northeast Atlantic and adjacent waters)Scomber scombrusWidely distributed and migratory stocksBench201910375
mac.27.nea 1Mackerel (Scomber scombrus) in subareas 1-8 and 14 and Division 9.a (the Northeast Atlantic and adjacent waters)Scomber scombrusWidely distributed and migratory stocksAdvice201913094
meg.27.7b-k8abd 1Megrim (Lepidorhombus whiffiagonis) in divisions 7.b-k, 8.a-b, and 8.d (west and southwest of Ireland, Bay of Biscay)Lepidorhombus whiffiagonisCeltic Sea and West of ScotlandAdvice201913001
meg.27.8c9a 1Megrim (Lepidorhombus whiffiagonis) in divisions 8.c and 9.a (Cantabrian Sea and Atlantic Iberian waters)Lepidorhombus whiffiagonisBay of Biscay and Iberian SeaAdvice201912956
mon.27.78abd 1White anglerfish (Lophius piscatorius) in Subarea 7 and divisions 8.a-b and 8.d (Celtic Seas, Bay of Biscay)Lophius piscatoriusCeltic Sea and West of ScotlandAdvice201912991
mon.27.8c9a 1White anglerfish (Lophius piscatorius) in divisions 8.c and 9.a (Cantabrian Sea and Atlantic Iberian waters)Lophius piscatoriusBay of Biscay and Iberian SeaAdvice201913044
mur.27.3a47d 3.2Striped red mullet (Mullus surmuletus) in Subarea 4 and divisions 7.d and 3.a (North Sea, eastern English Channel, Skagerrak and Kattegat)Mullus surmuletusNorth SeaAdvice201912936
nep.fu.25 3.14Norway lobster (Nephrops norvegicus) in Division 8.c, Functional Unit 25 (southern Bay of Biscay and northern Galicia)Nephrops norvegicusBay of Biscay and Iberian SeaAdvice201912992
nep.fu.2627 3.14Norway lobster (Nephrops norvegicus) in Division 9.a, Functional Units 26-27 (Atlantic Iberian waters East, western Galicia, and northern Portugal)Nephrops norvegicusBay of Biscay and Iberian SeaAdvice201912727
nep.fu.2829 3.2Norway lobster (Nephrops norvegicus) in Division 9.a, Functional Units 28-29 (Atlantic Iberian waters East and southwestern and southern Portugal)Nephrops norvegicusBay of Biscay and Iberian SeaAdvice201912764
nep.fu.31 3.14Norway lobster (Nephrops norvegicus) in Division 8.c, Functional Unit 31 (southern Bay of Biscay and Cantabrian Sea)Nephrops norvegicusBay of Biscay and Iberian SeaAdvice201912923
nep.fu.33 4.14Norway lobster (Nephrops norvegicus) in Division 4.b, Functional Unit 33 (central North Sea, Horn’s Reef)Nephrops norvegicusNorth SeaAdvice201911501
nep.fu.3-4 1Norway lobster (Nephrops norvegicus) in Division 3.a, Functional units 3 and 4 (Skagerrak and Kattegat)Nephrops norvegicusNorth SeaAdvice201912886
nep.fu.9 1Norway lobster (Nephrops norvegicus) in Division 4.a, Functional Unit 9 (central North Sea, Moray Firth)Nephrops norvegicusNorth SeaAdvice201910450
nop.27.3a4 1Norway pout (Trisopterus esmarkii) in Subarea 4 and Division 3.a (North Sea, Skagerrak and Kattegat)Trisopterus esmarkiiNorth SeaAdvice201913166
ple.27.21-23 1Plaice (Pleuronectes platessa) in subdivisions 21-23 (Kattegat, Belt Seas, and the Sound)Pleuronectes platessaBaltic SeaAdvice201913106
ple.27.24-32 3Plaice (Pleuronectes platessa) in subdivisions 24-32 (Baltic Sea, excluding the Sound and Belt Seas)Pleuronectes platessaBaltic SeaAdvice201910416
ple.27.7a 1Plaice (Pleuronectes platessa) in Division 7.a (Irish Sea)Pleuronectes platessaCeltic Sea and West of ScotlandAdvice201912868
ple.27.7d 1Plaice (Pleuronectes platessa) in Division 7.d (eastern English Channel)Pleuronectes platessaNorth SeaAdvice201911534
ple.27.7e 3.2Plaice (Pleuronectes platessa) in Division 7.e (western English Channel)Pleuronectes platessaCeltic Sea and West of ScotlandAdvice201912943
ple.27.7fg 3.2Plaice (Pleuronectes platessa) in divisions 7.f and 7.g (Bristol Channel, Celtic Sea)Pleuronectes platessaCeltic Sea and West of ScotlandAdvice201912780
ple.27.7h-k 3.2Plaice (Pleuronectes platessa) in divisions 7.h-k (Celtic Sea South, southwest of Ireland)Pleuronectes platessaCeltic Sea and West of ScotlandAdvice201913005
ple.27.89a 5.2Plaice (Pleuronectes platessa) in Subarea 8 and Division 9.a (Bay of Biscay and Atlantic Iberian waters)Pleuronectes platessaBay of Biscay and Iberian SeaAdvice201912641
pok.27.3a46 1Saithe (Pollachius virens) in subareas 4, 6 and Division 3.a (North Sea, Rockall and West of Scotland, Skagerrak and Kattegat)Pollachius virensNorth SeaAdvice201912583
pok.27.5a 1Saithe (Pollachius virens) in Division 5.a (Iceland grounds)Pollachius virensIceland and East GreenlandAdvice201912988
pol.27.67 4.12Pollack (Pollachius pollachius) in subareas 6-7 (Celtic Seas and the English Channel) Pollachius pollachiusCeltic Sea and West of ScotlandAdvice201912790
pol.27.89a 5.2Pollack (Pollachius pollachius) in Subarea 8 and Division 9.a (Bay of Biscay and Atlantic Iberian waters)Pollachius pollachiusBay of Biscay and Iberian SeaAdvice201912993
pra.27.3a4a 1Northern shrimp (Pandalus borealis) in divisions 3.a and 4.a East (Skagerrak and Kattegat and northern North Sea in the Norwegian Deep)Pandalus borealisNorth SeaAdvice201910367
reb.27.14b 3.2Beaked redfish (Sebastes mentella) in Division 14.b, demersal (Southeast Greenland)Sebastes mentellaIceland and East GreenlandAdvice201910489
reb.27.5a14 3.2Beaked redfish (Sebastes mentella) in Subarea 14 and Division 5.a, Icelandic slope stock (East of Greenland, Iceland grounds)Sebastes mentellaIceland and East GreenlandAdvice201910492
reg.27.561214 1Golden redfish (Sebastes norvegicus) in subareas 5, 6, 12, and 14 (Iceland and Faroes grounds, West of Scotland, North of Azores, East of Greenland)Sebastes norvegicusIceland and East GreenlandAdvice201912940
rng.27.1245a8914ab 6.2Roundnose grenadier (Coryphaenoides rupestris) in subareas 1, 2, 4, 8, and 9, Division 14.a, and in Subdivisions 14.b.2 and 5.a.2 (Northeast Atlantic and Arctic Ocean)Coryphaenoides rupestrisWidely distributed and migratory stocksAdvice201912718
rng.27.5a10b12ac14b 5.2Roundnose grenadier (Coryphaenoides rupestris) in divisions 10.b and 12.c, and subdivisions 12.a.1, 14.b.1, and 5.a.1 (Oceanic Northeast Atlantic and northern Reykjanes Ridge)Coryphaenoides rupestrisWidely distributed and migratory stocksAdvice201912629
sal.27.22-31 1Salmon (Salmo salar) in subdivisions 22-31 (Baltic Sea, excluding the Gulf of Finland)Salmo salarBaltic SeaAdvice201912871
sal.27.32 3Salmon (Salmo salar) in Subdivision 32 (Gulf of Finland)Salmo salarBaltic SeaAdvice201912808
san.sa.1r 1Sandeel (Ammodytes spp.) in divisions 4.b and 4.c, Sandeel Area 1r (central and southern North Sea, Dogger Bank)AmmodytesNorth SeaAdvice201910322
san.sa.2r 1.2Sandeel (Ammodytes spp.) in divisions 4.b and 4.c, and Subdivision 20, Sandeel Area 2r (Skagerrak, central and southern North Sea)AmmodytesNorth SeaAdvice201910323
san.sa.3r 1Sandeel (Ammodytes spp.) in divisions 4.a and 4.b, and Subdivision 20, Sandeel Area 3r (Skagerrak, northern and central North Sea)AmmodytesNorth SeaAdvice201910321
san.sa.4 1Sandeel (Ammodytes spp.) in divisions 4.a and 4.b, Sandeel Area 4 (northern and central North Sea)AmmodytesNorth SeaAdvice201910320
san.sa.5r 5.3Sandeel (Ammodytes spp.) in Division 4.a, Sandeel Area 5r (northern North Sea, Viking and Bergen banks)AmmodytesNorth SeaAdvice201910310
san.sa.6 5.2Sandeel (Ammodytes spp.) in subdivisions 20-22, Sandeel Area 6 (Kattegat)AmmodytesNorth SeaAdvice201910311
san.sa.7r 5.3Sandeel (Ammodytes spp.) in Division 4.a, Sandeel Area 7r (northern North Sea, Shetland)AmmodytesNorth SeaAdvice201910312
sbr.27.10 3.2Blackspot seabream (Pagellus bogaraveo) in Subarea 10 (Azores grounds)Pagellus bogaraveoWidely distributed and migratory stocksAdvice201912909
sol.27.20-24 1Sole (Solea solea) in subdivisions 20-24 (Skagerrak and Kattegat, western Baltic Sea)Solea soleaNorth SeaAdvice201910426
sol.27.4 1Sole (Solea solea) in Subarea 4 (North Sea)Solea soleaNorth SeaInitAdvice201911568
sol.27.7a 1Sole (Solea solea) in Division 7.a (Irish Sea)Solea soleaCeltic Sea and West of ScotlandAdvice201912903
sol.27.7e 1Sole (Solea solea) in Division 7.e (western English Channel)Solea soleaCeltic Sea and West of ScotlandAdvice201912765
sol.27.7fg 1Sole (Solea solea) in divisions 7.f and 7.g (Bristol Channel, Celtic Sea)Solea soleaCeltic Sea and West of ScotlandAdvice201912877
sol.27.7h-k 3.2Sole (Solea solea) in divisions 7.h-k (Celtic Sea South, southwest of Ireland)Solea soleaCeltic Sea and West of ScotlandAdvice201913006
sol.27.8ab 1Sole (Solea solea) in divisions 8.a-b (northern and central Bay of Biscay)Solea soleaBay of Biscay and Iberian SeaAdvice201912958
sol.27.8c9a 5.9Sole (Solea solea) in divisions 8.c and 9.a (Cantabrian Sea and Atlantic Iberian waters)Solea soleaBay of Biscay and Iberian SeaAdvice201912880
spr.27.22-32 1Sprat (Sprattus sprattus) in subdivisions 22-32 (Baltic Sea)Sprattus sprattusBaltic SeaAdvice201912942
spr.27.3a4 1Sprat (Sprattus sprattus) in Division 3.a and Subarea 4 (Skagerrak, Kattegat and North Sea)Sprattus sprattusNorth SeaAdvice201910361
spr.27.67a-cf-k 5.2Sprat (Sprattus sprattus) in Subarea 6 and divisions 7.a-c and 7.f-k (West of Scotland, southern Celtic Seas)Sprattus sprattusCeltic Sea and West of ScotlandAdvice201910347
spr.27.7de 3.2Sprat (Sprattus sprattus) in divisions 7.d and 7.e (English Channel)Sprattus sprattusCeltic Sea and West of ScotlandAdvice201910351
trs.27.22-32 4Sea trout (Salmo trutta) in subdivisions 22-32 (Baltic Sea)Salmo truttaBaltic SeaAdvice201912866
tur.27.3a 3.2Turbot (Scophthalmus maximus) in Division 3.a (Skagerrak and Kattegat)Psetta maxima (historic name)North SeaAdvice201911581
tur.27.4 1Turbot (Scophthalmus maximus) in Subarea 4 (North Sea)Psetta maxima (historic name)North SeaAdvice201911537
usk.27.1-2 3.2Tusk (Brosme brosme) in subareas 1 and 2 (Northeast Arctic)Brosme brosmeBarents Sea and Norwegian SeaAdvice201912740
usk.27.12ac 6.3Tusk (Brosme brosme) in Subarea 12, excluding Division 12.b (southern Mid-Atlantic Ridge)Brosme brosmeWidely distributed and migratory stocksAdvice201912749
usk.27.3a45b6a7-912b 3.2Tusk (Brosme brosme) in subareas 4 and 7-9 and divisions 3.a, 5.b, 6.a, and 12.b (Northeast Atlantic)Brosme brosmeWidely distributed and migratory stocksAdvice201912766
usk.27.5a14 1Tusk (Brosme brosme) in Subarea 14 and Division 5.a (East Greenland, and Iceland grounds)Brosme brosmeIceland and East GreenlandAdvice201912966
whb.27.1-91214 1Blue whiting (Micromesistius poutassou) in subareas 1-9, 12, and 14 (Northeast Atlantic and adjacent waters)Micromesistius poutassouWidely distributed and migratory stocksAdvice201913090
whg.27.3a 5.2Whiting (Merlangius merlangus) in Division 3.a (Skagerrak and Kattegat)Merlangius merlangusNorth SeaAdvice201911499
whg.27.47d 1Whiting (Merlangius merlangus) in Subarea 4 and Division 7.d (North Sea and eastern English Channel)Merlangius merlangusNorth SeaAdvice201911587
whg.27.7a 1Whiting (Merlangius merlangus) in Division 7.a (Irish Sea)Merlangius merlangusCeltic Sea and West of ScotlandAdvice201912975
whg.27.7b-ce-k 1Whiting (Merlangius merlangus) in divisions 7.b-c and 7.e-k (southern Celtic Seas and eastern English Channel)Merlangius merlangusCeltic Sea and West of ScotlandAdvice201912990
whg.27.89a 5.2Whiting (Merlangius merlangus) in Subarea 8 and Division 9.a (Bay of Biscay and Atlantic Iberian waters)Merlangius merlangusBay of Biscay and Iberian SeaAdvice201912898
wit.27.3a47d 1Witch (Glyptocephalus cynoglossus) in Subarea 4 and divisions 3.a and 7.d (North Sea, Skagerrak and Kattegat, eastern English Channel)Glyptocephalus cynoglossusNorth SeaAdvice201912955
International Council for the Exploration of the Sea (ICES) · Conseil International pour l'Exploration de la Mer (CIEM)
ICES Secretariat · H. C. Andersens Boulevard 44-46, DK 1553, Copenhagen Denmark · Tel: +45 3338 6700 · Fax: +45 3393 4215 · info@ices.dk
Disclaimer Privacy policy © ICES - All Rights Reserved