Standard Graphs
Stock Assessment Graphs


  Stock assessment graphs > View list of published graphs and tables
 
  Species   EcoRegion (Fishstock)   Assessment year  
       
 
Here you can find the graphs, tables and data from ICES fish stock assessments as presented in published advice. You can:
 
   a) search for graphs, tables and data by stock in the table below (click on the link in the left hand column);
 
   b) download data for the selection of stocks by year and/or area, species here
 

FishStockStock DescriptionSpeciesEco RegionAssessment YearAssessment Key
bll-2232 Brill (Scophthalmus rhombus) in Subdivisions 22–32 (Baltic Sea)Scophthalmus rhombusBaltic Sea20167306
cod-2224 Cod (Gadus morhua) in Subdivisions 22–24 (Western Baltic Sea)Gadus morhuaBaltic Sea20167341
cod-2532 Cod (Gadus morhua) in Subdivisions 25–32 (Eastern Baltic Sea)Gadus morhuaBaltic Sea20167698
cod-arct Cod (Gadus morhua) in Subareas I and II (Northeast Arctic)Gadus morhuaBarents Sea and Norwegian Sea20167648
dab-2232 Dab in Subdivisions 22 - 32 (Baltic Sea)Limanda limandaBaltic Sea20167567
fle-2223 Flounder in Subdivisions 22 and 23 (Belts and Sound)Platichthys flesusBaltic Sea20167569
fle-2425 Flounder in Subdivisions 24 - 25 (Southern Baltic Sea)Platichthys flesusBaltic Sea20167263
fle-2628 Flounder in Subdivisions 26 and 28 (Eastern Gotland and Gulf of Gdansk)Platichthys flesusBaltic Sea20167574
fle-2732 Flounder in Subdivisions 27 and 29 to 32 (Northern Baltic Sea)Platichthys flesusBaltic Sea20167291
had-arct Haddock in Subareas I and II (Northeast Arctic)Melanogrammus aeglefinusBarents Sea and Norwegian Sea20167360
her-2532-gor Herring in Subdivisions 25 - 29 (excluding Gulf of Riga) and 32 Clupea harengusBaltic Sea20167325
her-30 Herring in Subdivision 30 (Bothnian Sea)Clupea harengusBaltic Sea20167342
Her-31 Herring in Subdivision 31 (Bothnian Bay)Clupea harengusBaltic Sea20167314
her-3a22 Herring in Division IIIa and Subdivisions 22 - 24 (Western Baltic spring spawners)Clupea harengusBaltic Sea20167116
her-47d3 Herring in Subarea IV and Divisions IIIa and VIId (North Sea autumn spawners) Clupea harengusNorth Sea20167689
her-riga Herring in Subdivision 28.1 (Gulf of Riga)Clupea harengusBaltic Sea20167318
ple-2123 Plaice in Subdivisions 21, 22, and 23 (Kattegat, Belts, and Sound)Pleuronectes platessaBaltic Sea20167337
ple-eche Plaice in Division VIId (Eastern Channel)Pleuronectes platessaNorth Sea20167729
sai-arct Saithe in Subareas I and II (Northeast Arctic)Pollachius virensBarents Sea and Norwegian Sea20167353
san-ns1 Sandeel in the Dogger Bank area (SA 1)AmmodytesNorth Sea20167029
san-ns2 Sandeel in the South Eastern North Sea (SA 2)AmmodytesNorth Sea20167030
san-ns3 Sandeel in the Central Eastern North Sea (SA 3)AmmodytesNorth Sea20167039
smr-arct Golden Redfish (Sebastes norvegicus) in Subareas I and IISebastes norvegicusBarents Sea and Norwegian Sea20167368
spr-2232 Sprat in Subdivisions 22 - 32 (Baltic Sea)Sprattus sprattusBaltic Sea20167329
tur-2232 Turbot in Subdivisions 22 - 32 (Baltic Sea)Psetta maxima (historic name)Baltic Sea20167277