Standard Graphs
Stock Assessment Graphs


  Stock assessment graphs > View list of published graphs and tables
 
  Species   EcoRegion (Fishstock)   Assessment year  
       
 
Here you can find the graphs, tables and data from ICES fish stock assessments as presented in published advice. You can:
 
   a) search for graphs, tables and data by stock in the table below (click on the link in the left hand column);
 
   b) download data for the selection of stocks by year and/or area, species here
 

FishStockStock DescriptionSpeciesEco RegionAssessment YearAssessment Key
bll.27.22-32 Brill (Scophthalmus rhombus) in subdivisions 22–32 (Baltic Sea)Scophthalmus rhombusBaltic Sea20178502
cod.21.1 Cod (Gadus morhua) in NAFO Subarea 1, inshore (West Greenland cod)Gadus morhuaIceland and East Greenland20178603
cod.21.1a-e Cod (Gadus morhua) in NAFO divisions 1.A–E, offshore (West Greenland)Gadus morhuaIceland and East Greenland20178561
cod.2127.1f14 Cod (Gadus morhua) in ICES Subarea 14 and NAFO Division 1.F (East Greenland, South Greenland) Gadus morhuaIceland and East Greenland20178614
cod.27.1-2 Cod (Gadus morhua) in subareas 1 and 2 (Northeast Arctic)Gadus morhuaBarents Sea and Norwegian Sea20178435
cod.27.1-2coast Cod (Gadus morhua) in subareas 1 and 2 (Norwegian coastal waters cod)Gadus morhuaBarents Sea and Norwegian Sea20178730
cod.27.22-24 Cod (Gadus morhua) in subdivisions 22–24, western Baltic stock (western Baltic Sea)Gadus morhuaBaltic Sea20178774
cod.27.25-32 Cod (Gadus morhua) in subdivisions 25–32, eastern Baltic stock (eastern Baltic Sea)Gadus morhuaBaltic Sea20178948
cod.27.5a Cod (Gadus morhua) in Division 5.a (Iceland grounds)Gadus morhuaIceland and East Greenland20178845
dab.27.22-32 Dab (Limanda limanda) in subdivisions 22–32 (Baltic Sea)Limanda limandaBaltic Sea20178809
fle.27.2223 Flounder (Platichthys flesus) in subdivisions 22 and 23 (Belt Seas and the Sound)Platichthys flesusBaltic Sea20178964
fle.27.2425 Flounder (Platichthys flesus) in subdivisions 24 and 25 (west of Bornholm and southwestern central Baltic)Platichthys flesusBaltic Sea20178410
fle.27.2628 Flounder (Platichthys flesus) in subdivisions 26 and 28 (east of Gotland and Gulf of Gdansk)Platichthys flesusBaltic Sea20178414
fle.27.2729-32 Flounder (Platichthys flesus) in subdivisions 27 and 29–32 (northern central and northern Baltic Sea)Platichthys flesusBaltic Sea20178406
had.27.1-2 Haddock (Melanogrammus aeglefinus) in subareas 1 and 2 (Northeast Arctic)Melanogrammus aeglefinusBarents Sea and Norwegian Sea20178428
her.27.20-24 Herring (Clupea harengus) in subdivisions 20–24, spring spawners (Skagerrak, Kattegat, and western Baltic)Clupea harengusBaltic Sea20178290
her.27.25-2932 Herring (Clupea harengus) in subdivisions 25–29 and 32, excluding the Gulf of Riga (central Baltic Sea)Clupea harengusBaltic Sea20178355
her.27.28 Herring (Clupea harengus) in Subdivision 28.1 (Gulf of Riga)Clupea harengusBaltic Sea20178607
her.27.3031 Herring (Clupea harengus) in Subdivisions 30 and 31 (Gulf of Bothnia)Clupea harengusBaltic Sea20178959
her.27.3a47d Herring (Clupea harengus) in Subarea 4 and divisions 3.a and 7.d, autumn spawners (North Sea, Skagerrak and Kattegat, eastern English Channel)Clupea harengusNorth Sea20178742
ple.27.21-23 Plaice (Pleuronectes platessa) in subdivisions 21–23 (Kattegat, Belt Seas, and the Sound)Pleuronectes platessaBaltic Sea20178611
ple.27.24-32 Plaice (Pleuronectes platessa) in subdivisions 24–32 (Baltic Sea, excluding the Sound and Belt Seas)Pleuronectes platessaBaltic Sea20178361
reb.27.1-2 Beaked redfish (Sebastes mentella) in subareas 1 and 2 (Northeast Arctic)Sebastes mentellaBarents Sea and Norwegian Sea20178437
sal.27.22-31 Salmon (Salmo salar) in subdivisions 22–31 (Baltic Sea, excluding the Gulf of Finland)Salmo salarBaltic Sea20178763
san.sa.1r Sandeel (Ammodytes spp.) in Divisions 4.b and 4.c, Sandeel Area 1r (central and southern North Sea, Dogger Bank)AmmodytesNorth Sea20178229
san.sa.2r Sandeel (Ammodytes spp.) in Divisions 4.b and 4.c, and Subdivision 20, Sandeel Area 2r (Skagerrak, central and southern North Sea)AmmodytesNorth Sea20178231
san.sa.3r Sandeel (Ammodytes spp.) in Divisions 4.a and 4.b, and Subdivision 20, Sandeel Area 3r (Skagerrak, northern and central North Sea)AmmodytesNorth Sea20178235
san.sa.4 Sandeel (Ammodytes spp.) in Divisions 4.a and 4.b, Sandeel Area 4 (northern and central North Sea)AmmodytesNorth Sea20178230
san.sa.5r Sandeel (Ammodytes spp.) in Division 4.a, Sandeel Area 5r (northern North Sea, Viking and Bergen banks)AmmodytesNorth Sea20178199
san.sa.6 Sandeel (Ammodytes spp.) in Subdivisions 20-22, Sandeel Area 6 (Kattegat)AmmodytesNorth Sea20178200
san.sa.7r Sandeel (Ammodytes spp.) in Division 4.a, Sandeel Area 7r (northern North Sea, Shetland)AmmodytesNorth Sea20178201
spr.27.22–32 Sprat (Sprattus sprattus) in subdivisions 22–32 (Baltic Sea)Sprattus sprattusBaltic Sea20178977
spr.27.3a Sprat (Sprattus sprattus) in Division 3.a (Skagerrak and Kattegat)Sprattus sprattusNorth Sea20178314
spr.27.4 Sprat (Sprattus sprattus) in Subarea 4 (North Sea)International Acoustic Survey in the North Sea, West of Scotland, and Malin ShelfNorth Sea20178296
trs.27.22-32 Sea trout (Salmo trutta) in subdivisions 22–32 (Baltic Sea)Salmo truttaBaltic Sea20178455
tur.27.22–32 Turbot (Scophthalmus maximus) in subdivisions 22–32 (Baltic Sea)Psetta maxima (historic name)Baltic Sea20178376