ICES Marine Data
Stock Assessment Graphs


  Stock assessment graphs > View list of published graphs and tables
 
  Species   EcoRegion (Fishstock)   Assessment year  
       
 
Here you can find the graphs, tables and data from ICES fish stock assessments as presented in published advice. You can:
 
   a) search for graphs, tables and data by stock in the table below (click on the link in the left hand column);
 
   b) download data for the selection of stocks by year and/or area, species here
 

FishStockData categoryStock DescriptionSpeciesICES Advice BookPurposeAssessment YearAssessment Key
ane.27.9a 3Anchovy (Engraulis encrasicolus) in Division 9.a (Atlantic Iberian waters)Engraulis encrasicolusBay of Biscay and Iberian SeaAdvice202115608
ank.27.78abd 3.2Black-bellied anglerfish (Lophius budegassa) in Subarea 7 and divisions 8.a-b and 8.d (Celtic Seas, Bay of Biscay)Lophius budegassaCeltic Sea and West of ScotlandAdvice202114295
ank.27.8c9a 2.11Black-bellied anglerfish (Lophius budegassa) in divisions 8.c and 9.a (Cantabrian Sea, Atlantic Iberian waters)Lophius budegassaBay of Biscay and Iberian SeaAdvice202114478
aru.27.123a4 3Greater silver smelt (Argentina silus) in subareas 1, 2, and 4, and in Division 3.a (Northeast Arctic, North Sea, Skagerrak and Kattegat)Argentina silusWidely distributed and migratory stocksAdvice202114403
aru.27.5a14  Greater silver smelt (Argentina silus) in Subarea 14 and Division 5.a (East Greenland and Iceland grounds)Argentina silusIceland and East GreenlandAdvice202114285
aru.27.5b6a 1Greater silver smelt (Argentina silus) in divisions 5.b and 6.a (Faroes grounds and west of Scotland)Argentina silusWidely distributed and migratory stocksAdvice202114560
aru.27.6b7-1012 3.2Greater silver smelt (Argentina silus) in subareas 7-10 and 12, and Division 6.b (other areas)Argentina silusWidely distributed and migratory stocksAdvice202114544
bli.27.5a14 3.2Blue ling (Molva dypterygia) in Subarea 14 and Division 5.a (East Greenland and Iceland grounds)Molva dypterygiaIceland and East GreenlandAdvice202114229
bll.27.3a47de 3Brill (Scophthalmus rhombus) in Subarea 4 and divisions 3.a and 7.d-e (North Sea, Skagerrak and Kattegat, English Channel)Scophthalmus rhombusNorth SeaAdvice202115609
boc.27.6-8 3.2Boarfish (Capros aper) in subareas 6-8 (Celtic Seas, English Channel, and Bay of Biscay) Capros aperWidely distributed and migratory stocksAdvice202116799
bss.27.4bc7ad-h 1Seabass (Dicentrarchus labrax) in divisions 4.b-c, 7.a, and 7.d-h (central and southern North Sea, Irish Sea, English Channel, Bristol Channel, and Celtic Sea)Dicentrarchus labraxCeltic Sea and West of ScotlandAdvice202115636
bss.27.8ab 1Seabass (Dicentrarchus labrax) in divisions 8.a-b (northern and central Bay of Biscay)Dicentrarchus labraxBay of Biscay and Iberian SeaAdvice202115631
bss.27.8c9a 5Seabass (Dicentrarchus labrax) in divisions 8.c and 9.a (southern Bay of Biscay and Atlantic Iberian waters)Dicentrarchus labraxBay of Biscay and Iberian SeaAdvice202114451
bwp.27.2729-32 3Baltic flounder (Platichthys solemdali) in subdivisions 27 and 29–32 (northern central and northern Baltic Sea)Platichthys solemdali Baltic SeaAdvice202114582
bzq.27.2425 3.2Flounder (Platichthys spp) in subdivisions 24 and 25 (west of Bornholm and southwestern central Baltic)PlatichthysBaltic SeaAdvice202114548
bzq.27.2628 3.2Flounder (Platichthys spp) in subdivisions 26 and 28 ( east of Gotland and Gulf of Gdansk)PlatichthysBaltic SeaAdvice202114549
cap.27.1-2 1Capelin (Mallotus villosus) in subareas 1 and 2 (Northeast Arctic), excluding Division 2.a west of 5°W (Barents Sea capelin)Mallotus villosusBarents Sea and Norwegian SeaAdvice202116869
cod.21.1 1Cod (Gadus morhua) in NAFO Subarea 1, inshore (West Greenland cod)Gadus morhuaIceland and East GreenlandAdvice202115621
cod.21.1a-e 3Cod (Gadus morhua) in NAFO divisions 1.A-E, offshore (West Greenland)Gadus morhuaIceland and East GreenlandAdvice202115622
cod.2127.1f14 1Cod (Gadus morhua) in ICES Subarea 14 and NAFO Division 1.F (East Greenland, South Greenland) Gadus morhuaIceland and East GreenlandAdvice202116710
cod.27.1-2 1Cod (Gadus morhua) in subareas 1 and 2 (Northeast Arctic)Gadus morhuaBarents Sea and Norwegian SeaAdvice202116825
cod.27.1-2.coastN 1Cod (Gadus morhua) in subareas 1 and 2, north of 67°N (Norwegian Sea and Barents Sea), northern Norwegian coastal cod Gadus morhuaBarents Sea and Norwegian SeaReplaced202114163
cod.27.1-2.coastN 1Cod (Gadus morhua) in subareas 1 and 2, north of 67°N (Norwegian Sea and Barents Sea), northern Norwegian coastal cod Gadus morhuaBarents Sea and Norwegian SeaAdvice202116721
cod.27.2.coastS 3.2Cod (Gadus morhua) in Subarea 2 between 62°N and 67°N (Norwegian Sea), southern Norwegian coastal cod Gadus morhuaBarents Sea and Norwegian SeaAdvice202114575
cod.27.21 3.12Cod (Gadus morhua) in Subdivision 21 (Kattegat)Gadus morhuaNorth SeaAdvice202114121
cod.27.22-24 1Cod (Gadus morhua) in subdivisions 22-24, western Baltic stock (western Baltic Sea)Gadus morhuaBaltic SeaAdvice202116708
cod.27.24-32 1Cod (Gadus morhua) in subdivisions 24-32, eastern Baltic stock (eastern Baltic Sea)Gadus morhuaBaltic SeaAdvice202114133
cod.27.47d20 1Cod (Gadus morhua) in Subarea 4, Division 7.d, and Subdivision 20 (North Sea, eastern English Channel, Skagerrak)Gadus morhuaNorth SeaAdvice202114324
cod.27.5a 1Cod (Gadus morhua) in Division 5.a (Iceland grounds)Gadus morhuaIceland and East GreenlandAdvice202114591
cod.27.6a 1Cod (Gadus morhua) in Division 6.a (West of Scotland)Gadus morhuaCeltic Sea and West of ScotlandAdvice202115605
cod.27.7a 3Cod (Gadus morhua) in Division 7.a (Irish Sea)Gadus morhuaCeltic Sea and West of ScotlandAdvice202114433
cod.27.7e-k 1Cod (Gadus morhua) in divisions 7.e-k (eastern English Channel and southern Celtic Seas)Gadus morhuaCeltic Sea and West of ScotlandAdvice202114534
fle.27.3a4 3.2Flounder (Platichthys flesus) in Subarea 4 and Division 3.a (North Sea, Skagerrak and Kattegat)Platichthys flesusNorth SeaAdvice202114358
ghl.27.1-2 1Greenland halibut (Reinhardtius hippoglossoides) in subareas 1 and 2 (Northeast Arctic)Reinhardtius hippoglossoidesBarents Sea and Norwegian SeaAdvice202114599
ghl.27.561214 1Greenland halibut (Reinhardtius hippoglossoides) in subareas 5, 6, 12, and 14 (Iceland and Faroes grounds, West of Scotland, North of Azores, East of Greenland)Reinhardtius hippoglossoidesIceland and East GreenlandAdvice202115625
gur.27.3-8 3Red gurnard (Chelidonichthys cuculus) in subareas 3-8 (Northeast Atlantic)Chelidonichthys cuculusWidely distributed and migratory stocksAdvice202116781
had.27.1-2 1Haddock (Melanogrammus aeglefinus) in subareas 1 and 2 (Northeast Arctic)Melanogrammus aeglefinusBarents Sea and Norwegian SeaAdvice202116816
had.27.46a20 1Haddock (Melanogrammus aeglefinus) in Subarea 4, Division 6.a, and Subdivision 20 (North Sea, West of Scotland, Skagerrak) Melanogrammus aeglefinusNorth SeaAdvice202114386
had.27.5a  Haddock (Melanogrammus aeglefinus) in Division 5.a (Iceland grounds)Melanogrammus aeglefinusIceland and East GreenlandAdvice202114181
had.27.6b 1Haddock (Melanogrammus aeglefinus) in Division 6.b (Rockall)Melanogrammus aeglefinusCeltic Sea and West of ScotlandAdvice202114557
had.27.7a 1Haddock (Melanogrammus aeglefinus) in Division 7.a (Irish Sea)Melanogrammus aeglefinusCeltic Sea and West of ScotlandAdvice202114545
had.27.7b-k 1Haddock (Melanogrammus aeglefinus) in divisions 7.b-k (southern Celtic Seas and English Channel)Melanogrammus aeglefinusCeltic Sea and West of ScotlandAdvice202114572
her.27.1-24a514a 1Herring (Clupea harengus) in subareas 1, 2, 5 and divisions 4.a and 14.a, Norwegian spring-spawning herring (the Northeast Atlantic and Arctic Ocean)Clupea harengusWidely distributed and migratory stocksAdvice202116732
her.27.20-24 1.2Herring (Clupea harengus) in subdivisions 20-24, spring spawners (Skagerrak, Kattegat, and western Baltic)Clupea harengusBaltic SeaAdvice202114095
her.27.25-2932  Herring (Clupea harengus) in subdivisions 25-29 and 32, excluding the Gulf of Riga (central Baltic Sea)Clupea harengusBaltic SeaAdvice202114107
her.27.28 1Herring (Clupea harengus) in Subdivision 28.1 (Gulf of Riga)Clupea harengusBaltic SeaAdvice202114119
her.27.3031 1Herring (Clupea harengus) in subdivisions 30 and 31 (Gulf of Bothnia)Clupea harengusBaltic SeaAdvice202114149
her.27.3a47d 1Herring (Clupea harengus) in Subarea 4 and divisions 3.a and 7.d, autumn spawners (North Sea, Skagerrak and Kattegat, eastern English Channel)Clupea harengusNorth SeaAdvice202116728
her.27.5a 1Herring (Clupea harengus) in Division 5.a, summer-spawning herring (Iceland grounds)Clupea harengusIceland and East GreenlandAdvice202114593
her.27.6a7bc 3Herring (Clupea harengus) in divisions 6.a and 7.b-c (West of Scotland, West of Ireland)Clupea harengusCeltic Sea and West of ScotlandAdvice202114099
her.27.irls 1Herring (Clupea harengus) in divisions 7.a South of 52°30’N, 7.g-h, and 7.j-k (Irish Sea, Celtic Sea, and southwest of Ireland)Clupea harengusCeltic Sea and West of ScotlandAdvice202114087
her.27.nirs 1Herring (Clupea harengus) in Division 7.a North of 52°30’N (Irish Sea)Clupea harengusCeltic Sea and West of ScotlandAdvice202114091
hke.27.3a46-8abd 1Hake (Merluccius merluccius) in subareas 4, 6, and 7, and divisions 3.a, 8.a-b, and 8.d, Northern stock (Greater North Sea, Celtic Seas, and the northern Bay of Biscay)Merluccius merlucciusWidely distributed and migratory stocksAdvice202114566
hke.27.8c9a 3Hake (Merluccius merluccius) in divisions 8.c and 9.a, Southern stock (Cantabrian Sea and Atlantic Iberian waters)Merluccius merlucciusBay of Biscay and Iberian SeaAdvice202114459
hom.27.2a4a5b6a7a-ce-k8 1Horse mackerel (Trachurus trachurus) in Subarea 8 and divisions 2.a, 4.a, 5.b, 6.a, 7.a-c,e-k (the Northeast Atlantic)Trachurus trachurusWidely distributed and migratory stocksAdvice202116773
hom.27.3a4bc7d 3.2Horse mackerel (Trachurus trachurus) in divisions 3.a, 4.b-c, and 7.d (Skagerrak and Kattegat, southern and central North Sea, eastern English Channel)Trachurus trachurusNorth SeaAdvice202116767
hom.27.9a 1Horse mackerel (Trachurus trachurus) in Division 9.a (Atlantic Iberian waters)Trachurus trachurusBay of Biscay and Iberian SeaAdvice202115610
ldb.27.7b-k8abd 5Four-spot megrim (Lepidorhombus boscii) in divisions 7.b-k, 8.a-b, and 8.d (west and southwest of Ireland, Bay of Biscay)Lepidorhombus bosciiBay of Biscay and Iberian SeaAdvice202114512
ldb.27.8c9a 1Four-spot megrim (Lepidorhombus boscii) in divisions 8.c and 9.a (southern Bay of Biscay and Atlantic Iberian waters East)Lepidorhombus bosciiBay of Biscay and Iberian SeaAdvice202116698
lem.27.3a47d 3.2Lemon sole (Microstomus kitt) in Subarea 4 and divisions 3.a and 7.d (North Sea, Skagerrak and Kattegat, eastern English Channel)Microstomus kittNorth SeaAdvice202114370
lez.27.4a6a 1Megrim (Lepidorhombus spp.) in divisions 4.a and 6.a (northern North Sea, West of Scotland)LepidorhombusCeltic Sea and West of ScotlandAdvice202114538
lin.27.1-2 3.2Ling (Molva molva) in subareas 1 and 2 (Northeast Arctic)Molva molvaWidely distributed and migratory stocksAdvice202114347
lin.27.346-91214 3Ling (Molva molva) in subareas 3,4, 6–9, 12, and 14 (Northeast Atlantic and Arctic Ocean)Molva molvaWidely distributed and migratory stocksAdvice202114398
lin.27.5a 1Ling (Molva molva) in Division 5.a (Iceland grounds)Molva molvaIceland and East GreenlandAdvice202114415
lin.27.5b 1Ling (Molva molva) in Division 5.b (Faroes grounds)Molva molvaWidely distributed and migratory stocksAdvice202114203
mac.27.nea 1Mackerel (Scomber scombrus) in subareas 1-8 and 14 and Division 9.a (the Northeast Atlantic and adjacent waters)Scomber scombrusWidely distributed and migratory stocksAdvice202116735
meg.27.7b-k8abd 1Megrim (Lepidorhombus whiffiagonis) in divisions 7.b-k, 8.a-b, and 8.d (west and southwest of Ireland, Bay of Biscay)Lepidorhombus whiffiagonisCeltic Sea and West of ScotlandAdvice202116699
meg.27.8c9a 1Megrim (Lepidorhombus whiffiagonis) in divisions 8.c and 9.a (Cantabrian Sea and Atlantic Iberian waters)Lepidorhombus whiffiagonisBay of Biscay and Iberian SeaAdvice202116769
mon.27.78abd 1White anglerfish (Lophius piscatorius) in Subarea 7 and divisions 8.a-b and 8.d (Celtic Seas, Bay of Biscay)Lophius piscatoriusCeltic Sea and West of ScotlandAdvice202116700
mon.27.8c9a 1White anglerfish (Lophius piscatorius) in divisions 8.c and 9.a (Cantabrian Sea and Atlantic Iberian waters)Lophius piscatoriusBay of Biscay and Iberian SeaAdvice202114510
mur.27.3a47d 5Striped red mullet (Mullus surmuletus) in Subarea 4 and divisions 7.d and 3.a (North Sea, eastern English Channel, Skagerrak and Kattegat)Mullus surmuletusNorth SeaAdvice202114248
nep.fu.25 2.13Norway lobster (Nephrops norvegicus) in Division 8.c, Functional Unit 25 (southern Bay of Biscay and northern Galicia)Nephrops norvegicusBay of Biscay and Iberian SeaAdvice202114458
nep.fu.2627 2Norway lobster (Nephrops norvegicus) in Division 9.a, Functional Units 26-27 (Atlantic Iberian waters East, western Galicia, and northern Portugal)Nephrops norvegicusBay of Biscay and Iberian SeaAdvice202115630
nep.fu.3-4 1Norway lobster (Nephrops norvegicus) in Division 3.a, Functional units 3 and 4 (Skagerrak and Kattegat)Nephrops norvegicusNorth SeaAdvice202115601
nop.27.3a4 1Norway pout (Trisopterus esmarkii) in Subarea 4 and Division 3.a (North Sea, Skagerrak and Kattegat)Trisopterus esmarkiiNorth SeaAdvice202116855
pil.27.8c9a 1Sardine (Sardina pilchardus) in divisions 8.c and 9.a (Cantabrian Sea and Atlantic Iberian waters)Sardina pilchardusBay of Biscay and Iberian SeaAdvice202114580
ple.27.21-23 1Plaice (Pleuronectes platessa) in subdivisions 21-23 (Kattegat, Belt Seas, and the Sound)Pleuronectes platessaBaltic SeaAdvice202114138
ple.27.24-32 3Plaice (Pleuronectes platessa) in subdivisions 24-32 (Baltic Sea, excluding the Sound and Belt Seas)Pleuronectes platessaBaltic SeaAdvice202114571
ple.27.420 1Plaice (Pleuronectes platessa) in Subarea 4 (North Sea) and Subdivision 20 (Skagerrak)Pleuronectes platessaNorth SeaAdvice202115614
ple.27.7a 1Plaice (Pleuronectes platessa) in Division 7.a (Irish Sea)Pleuronectes platessaCeltic Sea and West of ScotlandAdvice202114392
ple.27.7d 1Plaice (Pleuronectes platessa) in Division 7.d (eastern English Channel)Pleuronectes platessaNorth SeaAdvice202114598
ple.27.7e  Plaice (Pleuronectes platessa) in Division 7.e (western English Channel)Pleuronectes platessaCeltic Sea and West of ScotlandAdvice202114426
ple.27.7fg 3.2Plaice (Pleuronectes platessa) in divisions 7.f and 7.g (Bristol Channel, Celtic Sea)Pleuronectes platessaCeltic Sea and West of ScotlandAdvice202115646
ple.27.7h-k 3.2Plaice (Pleuronectes platessa) in divisions 7.h-k (Celtic Sea South, southwest of Ireland)Pleuronectes platessaCeltic Sea and West of ScotlandAdvice202115644
pok.27.1-2 1Saithe (Pollachius virens) in subareas 1 and 2 (Northeast Arctic)Pollachius virensBarents Sea and Norwegian SeaAdvice202114168
pok.27.3a46 1Saithe (Pollachius virens) in subareas 4, 6 and Division 3.a (North Sea, Rockall and West of Scotland, Skagerrak and Kattegat)Pollachius virensNorth SeaAdvice202114326
pok.27.5a 1Saithe (Pollachius virens) in Division 5.a (Iceland grounds)Pollachius virensIceland and East GreenlandAdvice202114594
pol.27.3a4 5Pollack (Pollachius pollachius) in Subarea 4 and Division 3.a (North Sea, Skagerrak and Kattegat)Pollachius pollachiusNorth SeaAdvice202114279
pol.27.67 4Pollack (Pollachius pollachius) in subareas 6-7 (Celtic Seas and the English Channel) Pollachius pollachiusCeltic Sea and West of ScotlandAdvice202116701
pol.27.89a 5.2Pollack (Pollachius pollachius) in Subarea 8 and Division 9.a (Bay of Biscay and Atlantic Iberian waters)Pollachius pollachiusBay of Biscay and Iberian SeaAdvice202114481
pra.27.3a4a 1Northern shrimp (Pandalus borealis) in divisions 3.a and 4.a East (Skagerrak and Kattegat and northern North Sea in the Norwegian Deep)Pandalus borealisNorth SeaAdvice202114071
reb.2127.dp 2.13Beaked redfish (Sebastes mentella) in ICES subareas 5, 12, and 14 (Iceland and Faroe grounds, North of Azores, East of Greenland) and NAFO Subareas 1 and 2 (deep pelagic stock > 500 m) Sebastes mentellaIceland and East GreenlandAdvice202116818
reb.2127.sp 3.14Beaked redfish (Sebastes mentella) in ICES subareas 5, 12, and 14 (Iceland and Faroe grounds, North of Azores, East of Greenland) and NAFO subareas 1 and 2 (shallow pelagic stock < 500 m)Sebastes mentellaIceland and East GreenlandAdvice202116812
reb.27.14b 3.2Beaked redfish (Sebastes mentella) in Division 14.b, demersal (Southeast Greenland)Sebastes mentellaIceland and East GreenlandAdvice202114259
reb.27.5a14 3.2Beaked redfish (Sebastes mentella) in Subarea 14 and Division 5.a, Icelandic slope stock (East of Greenland, Iceland grounds)Sebastes mentellaIceland and East GreenlandAdvice202114260
reg.27.561214 1Golden redfish (Sebastes norvegicus) in subareas 5, 6, 12, and 14 (Iceland and Faroes grounds, West of Scotland, North of Azores, East of Greenland)Sebastes norvegicusIceland and East GreenlandAdvice202115623
san.27.6a 6Sandeel (Ammodytes spp.) in Division 6.a (West of Scotland)AmmodytesCeltic Sea and West of ScotlandAdvice202114055
san.sa.1r 1Sandeel (Ammodytes spp.) in divisions 4.b and 4.c, Sandeel Area 1r (central and southern North Sea, Dogger Bank)AmmodytesNorth SeaAdvice202114067
san.sa.2r 1Sandeel (Ammodytes spp.) in divisions 4.b and 4.c, and Subdivision 20, Sandeel Area 2r (Skagerrak, central and southern North Sea)AmmodytesNorth SeaAdvice202114068
san.sa.3r 1Sandeel (Ammodytes spp.) in divisions 4.a and 4.b, and Subdivision 20, Sandeel Area 3r (Skagerrak, northern and central North Sea)AmmodytesNorth SeaAdvice202114069
san.sa.4 1Sandeel (Ammodytes spp.) in divisions 4.a and 4.b, Sandeel Area 4 (northern and central North Sea)AmmodytesNorth SeaAdvice202114070
san.sa.5r 5Sandeel (Ammodytes spp.) in Division 4.a, Sandeel Area 5r (northern North Sea, Viking and Bergen banks)AmmodytesNorth SeaAdvice202114051
san.sa.6 5Sandeel (Ammodytes spp.) in subdivisions 20-22, Sandeel Area 6 (Kattegat)AmmodytesNorth SeaAdvice202114052
san.sa.7r 5Sandeel (Ammodytes spp.) in Division 4.a, Sandeel Area 7r (northern North Sea, Shetland)AmmodytesNorth SeaAdvice202114053
sbr.27.10 3Blackspot seabream (Pagellus bogaraveo) in Subarea 10 (Azores grounds)Pagellus bogaraveoWidely distributed and migratory stocksAdvice202114558
sol.27.20-24 1Sole (Solea solea) in subdivisions 20-24 (Skagerrak and Kattegat, western Baltic Sea)Solea soleaNorth SeaAdvice202115602
sol.27.4 1Sole (Solea solea) in Subarea 4 (North Sea)Solea soleaNorth SeaAdvice202114338
sol.27.7a 1Sole (Solea solea) in Division 7.a (Irish Sea)Solea soleaCeltic Sea and West of ScotlandAdvice202114536
sol.27.7d 1Sole (Solea solea) in Division 7.d (eastern English Channel) Solea soleaNorth SeaAdvice202114317
sol.27.7e  Sole (Solea solea) in Division 7.e (western English Channel)Solea soleaCeltic Sea and West of ScotlandAdvice202114506
sol.27.7fg 1Sole (Solea solea) in divisions 7.f and 7.g (Bristol Channel, Celtic Sea)Solea soleaCeltic Sea and West of ScotlandAdvice202116761
sol.27.7h-k 5Sole (Solea solea) in divisions 7.h-k (Celtic Sea South, southwest of Ireland)Solea soleaCeltic Sea and West of ScotlandAdvice202114537
spr.27.22-32 1Sprat (Sprattus sprattus) in subdivisions 22-32 (Baltic Sea)Sprattus sprattusBaltic SeaAdvice202114142
spr.27.3a4 1Sprat (Sprattus sprattus) in Division 3.a and Subarea 4 (Skagerrak, Kattegat and North Sea)Sprattus sprattusNorth SeaAdvice202114112
spr.27.67a-cf-k 5Sprat (Sprattus sprattus) in Subarea 6 and divisions 7.a-c and 7.f-k (West of Scotland, southern Celtic Seas)Sprattus sprattusCeltic Sea and West of ScotlandAdvice202114175
spr.27.7de 3Sprat (Sprattus sprattus) in divisions 7.d and 7.e (English Channel)Sprattus sprattusCeltic Sea and West of ScotlandAdvice202114079
tur.27.22-32 3.2Turbot (Scophthalmus maximus) in subdivisions 22-32 (Baltic Sea)Psetta maxima (historic name)Baltic SeaAdvice202114145
tur.27.3a 3Turbot (Scophthalmus maximus) in Division 3.a (Skagerrak and Kattegat)Psetta maxima (historic name)North SeaAdvice202114552
tur.27.4 1Turbot (Scophthalmus maximus) in Subarea 4 (North Sea)Psetta maxima (historic name)North SeaAdvice202114296
usk.27.1-2 3.2Tusk (Brosme brosme) in subareas 1 and 2 (Northeast Arctic)Brosme brosmeBarents Sea and Norwegian SeaAdvice202114352
usk.27.3a45b6a7-912b 3.2Tusk (Brosme brosme) in subareas 4 and 7-9 and divisions 3.a, 5.b, 6.a, and 12.b (Northeast Atlantic)Brosme brosmeWidely distributed and migratory stocksAdvice202114348
usk.27.5a14 1Tusk (Brosme brosme) in Subarea 14 and Division 5.a (East Greenland, and Iceland grounds)Brosme brosmeIceland and East GreenlandAdvice202114401
whb.27.1-91214 1Blue whiting (Micromesistius poutassou) in subareas 1-9, 12, and 14 (Northeast Atlantic and adjacent waters)Micromesistius poutassouWidely distributed and migratory stocksAdvice202116754
whg.27.47d 1Whiting (Merlangius merlangus) in Subarea 4 and Division 7.d (North Sea and eastern English Channel)Merlangius merlangusNorth SeaAdvice202115613
whg.27.6a 1Whiting (Merlangius merlangus) in Division 6.a (West of Scotland)Merlangius merlangusCeltic Sea and West of ScotlandAdvice202114527
whg.27.6b 6.2Whiting (Merlangius merlangus) in Division 6.b (Rockall)Merlangius merlangusCeltic Sea and West of ScotlandAdvice202114485
whg.27.7a 1Whiting (Merlangius merlangus) in Division 7.a (Irish Sea)Merlangius merlangusCeltic Sea and West of ScotlandAdvice202114474
whg.27.7b-ce-k 1Whiting (Merlangius merlangus) in divisions 7.b-c and 7.e-k (southern Celtic Seas and eastern English Channel)Merlangius merlangusCeltic Sea and West of ScotlandAdvice202116877
whg.27.89a  Whiting (Merlangius merlangus) in Subarea 8 and Division 9.a (Bay of Biscay and Atlantic Iberian waters)Merlangius merlangusBay of Biscay and Iberian SeaAdvice202114516
wit.27.3a47d 1Witch (Glyptocephalus cynoglossus) in Subarea 4 and divisions 3.a and 7.d (North Sea, Skagerrak and Kattegat, eastern English Channel)Glyptocephalus cynoglossusNorth SeaAdvice202116770